Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Río Hondo, GuatemalaRío HondoGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inRío Hondo Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Río Hondo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Río Hondo
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Río Hondo

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Río Hondo

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rio Hondo
  • Río Hondo

Country

Río Hondo is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

5,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Río Hondo (Zacapa)

Guatemala City ... 87 km
Mixco ... 94 km
Villa Nueva ... 99 km
San Pedro Sula ... 135 km
Soyapango ... 152 km
San Salvador ... 153 km
Tegucigalpa ... 218 km
Tuxtla ... 340 km
Managua ... 417 km
Villahermosa ... 420 km
Oaxaca ... 613 km
Mérida ... 653 km
Veracruz ... 695 km
Cancún ... 709 km
San José ... 715 km
Puebla ... 818 km
Ixtapaluca ... 880 km
Xico ... 882 km
Cuernavaca ... 882 km
Tláhuac ... 887 km
Xochimilco ... 892 km
Iztapalapa ... 895 km
Tlalpan ... 898 km
Iztacalco ... 899 km
Coyoacán ... 901 km
Benito Juárez ... 902 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries