Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guastatoya, GuatemalaGuastatoyaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inGuastatoya Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guastatoya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Guastatoya
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Guastatoya

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Guastatoya

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Progreso
  • Guastatoya
  • Gusfatoya
  • Progreso

Country

Guastatoya is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

13,467 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guastatoya (El Progreso)

Guatemala City ... 43 km
Mixco ... 50 km
Villa Nueva ... 55 km
Soyapango ... 147 km
San Salvador ... 147 km
San Pedro Sula ... 179 km
Tegucigalpa ... 245 km
Tuxtla ... 322 km
Villahermosa ... 414 km
Managua ... 428 km
Oaxaca ... 586 km
Mérida ... 675 km
Veracruz ... 681 km
San José ... 723 km
Cancún ... 742 km
Puebla ... 798 km
Cuernavaca ... 859 km
Ixtapaluca ... 860 km
Xico ... 861 km
Tláhuac ... 866 km
Xochimilco ... 870 km
Iztapalapa ... 874 km
Tlalpan ... 877 km
Iztacalco ... 879 km
Coyoacán ... 880 km
Benito Juárez ... 881 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries