zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Lucía Milpas Altas, GuatemalaSanta Lucía Milpas AltasGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Lucía Milpas Altas Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Lucía Milpas Altas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santa Lucía Milpas Altas
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Santa Lucía Milpas Altas

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Lucía Milpas Altas

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Lucia
  • Santa Lucia Milpas Altas
  • Santa Lucía
  • Santa Lucía Milpas Altas

Country

Santa Lucía Milpas Altas is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

13,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Lucía Milpas Altas (Sacatepéquez)

Mixco ... 9 km
Villa Nueva ... 10 km
Guatemala City ... 16 km
San Salvador ... 155 km
Soyapango ... 156 km
San Pedro Sula ... 236 km
Tegucigalpa ... 284 km
Villahermosa ... 417 km
Managua ... 445 km
Veracruz ... 670 km
Mérida ... 710 km
San José ... 735 km
Puebla ... 778 km
Cancún ... 788 km
Cuernavaca ... 835 km
Ixtapaluca ... 839 km
Tlahuac ... 844 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 848 km
Xochimilco ... 849 km
Iztapalapa ... 853 km
Tlalpan ... 855 km
Iztacalco ... 858 km
Coyoacán ... 858 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries