Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Patzicía, GuatemalaPatzicíaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inPatzicía Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Patzicía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Patzicía
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Patzicía

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Patzicía

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patzicia
  • Patzicía

Country

Patzicía is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

16,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Patzicía (Municipio de Patzicía, Chimaltenango)

Mixco ... 26 km
Villa Nueva ... 30 km
Guatemala City ... 34 km
San Salvador ... 174 km
Soyapango ... 176 km
San Pedro Sula ... 252 km
Tuxtla ... 293 km
Tegucigalpa ... 304 km
Villahermosa ... 403 km
Managua ... 465 km
Oaxaca ... 536 km
Veracruz ... 652 km
Mérida ... 706 km
San José ... 753 km
Puebla ... 758 km
Cancún ... 791 km
Cuernavaca ... 816 km
Ixtapaluca ... 819 km
Xico ... 821 km
Tláhuac ... 825 km
Xochimilco ... 829 km
Iztapalapa ... 833 km
Tlalpan ... 835 km
Iztacalco ... 838 km
Coyoacán ... 839 km
Benito Juárez ... 840 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries