zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San José Pinula, GuatemalaSan José PinulaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan José Pinula Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San José Pinula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San José Pinula
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise San José Pinula

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset San José Pinula

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Jose Pinula
  • San José Pinula

Country

San José Pinula is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

47,247 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San José Pinula (Guatemala)

Guatemala City ... 14 km
Villa Nueva ... 15 km
Mixco ... 19 km
San Salvador ... 136 km
Soyapango ... 138 km
San Pedro Sula ... 219 km
Tegucigalpa ... 262 km
Managua ... 426 km
Villahermosa ... 429 km
Veracruz ... 686 km
Mérida ... 711 km
San José ... 717 km
Cancún ... 783 km
Puebla ... 796 km
Cuernavaca ... 855 km
Ixtapaluca ... 858 km
Tlahuac ... 863 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 867 km
Xochimilco ... 868 km
Iztapalapa ... 872 km
Tlalpan ... 874 km
Iztacalco ... 877 km
Coyoacán ... 877 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries