Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuilapa, GuatemalaCuilapaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inCuilapa Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cuilapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cuilapa
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Cuilapa

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Cuilapa

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuajiniquilapa
  • Cuilapa

Country

Cuilapa is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

16,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuilapa (Santa Rosa)

Villa Nueva ... 36 km
Guatemala City ... 44 km
Mixco ... 47 km
San Salvador ... 110 km
Soyapango ... 112 km
San Pedro Sula ... 227 km
Tegucigalpa ... 249 km
Tuxtla ... 354 km
Managua ... 401 km
Villahermosa ... 460 km
Oaxaca ... 599 km
San José ... 690 km
Veracruz ... 714 km
Mérida ... 739 km
Cancún ... 808 km
Puebla ... 822 km
Cuernavaca ... 879 km
Ixtapaluca ... 883 km
Xico ... 884 km
Tláhuac ... 889 km
Xochimilco ... 893 km
Iztapalapa ... 897 km
Tlalpan ... 899 km
Iztacalco ... 902 km
Coyoacán ... 903 km
Benito Juárez ... 904 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries