zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barberena, GuatemalaBarberenaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inBarberena Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barberena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Barberena
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Barberena

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Barberena

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbarena
  • Barberena

Country

Barberena is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

30,539 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barberena (Santa Rosa)

Villa Nueva ... 31 km
Guatemala City ... 39 km
Mixco ... 41 km
San Salvador ... 117 km
Soyapango ... 118 km
San Pedro Sula ... 229 km
Tegucigalpa ... 254 km
Managua ... 407 km
Villahermosa ... 454 km
San José ... 696 km
Veracruz ... 708 km
Mérida ... 736 km
Cancún ... 806 km
Puebla ... 816 km
Cuernavaca ... 873 km
Ixtapaluca ... 877 km
Tlahuac ... 882 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 886 km
Xochimilco ... 887 km
Iztapalapa ... 891 km
Tlalpan ... 893 km
Iztacalco ... 896 km
Coyoacán ... 896 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries