zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guazacapán, GuatemalaGuazacapánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inGuazacapán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guazacapán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Guazacapán
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Guazacapán

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Guazacapán

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guazacapan
  • Guazacapán

Country

Guazacapán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

7,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guazacapán (Santa Rosa)

Villa Nueva ... 52 km
Guatemala City ... 63 km
Mixco ... 64 km
San Salvador ... 108 km
Soyapango ... 110 km
San Pedro Sula ... 248 km
Tegucigalpa ... 257 km
Managua ... 396 km
Villahermosa ... 476 km
San José ... 682 km
Veracruz ... 725 km
Mérida ... 762 km
Puebla ... 829 km
Cancún ... 832 km
Cuernavaca ... 885 km
Ixtapaluca ... 890 km
Tlahuac ... 895 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 899 km
Xochimilco ... 900 km
Iztapalapa ... 904 km
Tlalpan ... 906 km
Iztacalco ... 909 km
Coyoacán ... 909 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries