Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palín, GuatemalaPalínGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inPalín Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Palín
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Palín

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Palín

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palin
  • Palín

Country

Palín is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

31,329 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palín (Escuintla)

Villa Nueva ... 17 km
Mixco ... 26 km
Guatemala City ... 30 km
San Salvador ... 145 km
Soyapango ... 147 km
San Pedro Sula ... 246 km
Tegucigalpa ... 282 km
Tuxtla ... 324 km
Villahermosa ... 433 km
Managua ... 435 km
Oaxaca ... 565 km
Veracruz ... 683 km
San José ... 723 km
Mérida ... 729 km
Puebla ... 788 km
Cancún ... 806 km
Cuernavaca ... 845 km
Ixtapaluca ... 850 km
Xico ... 851 km
Tláhuac ... 855 km
Xochimilco ... 859 km
Iztapalapa ... 863 km
Tlalpan ... 865 km
Iztacalco ... 868 km
Coyoacán ... 869 km
Benito Juárez ... 870 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries