Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chinautla, GuatemalaChinautlaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inChinautla Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chinautla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chinautla
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Chinautla

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Chinautla

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chignautla
  • Chinautla
  • Santa Cruz de Chinautla

Country

Chinautla is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

97,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chinautla (Guatemala)

Mixco ... 12 km
Villa Nueva ... 21 km
San Salvador ... 154 km
Soyapango ... 155 km
San Pedro Sula ... 217 km
Tegucigalpa ... 273 km
Tuxtla ... 309 km
Villahermosa ... 411 km
Managua ... 443 km
Oaxaca ... 562 km
Veracruz ... 669 km
Mérida ... 694 km
San José ... 735 km
Cancún ... 770 km
Puebla ... 780 km
Cuernavaca ... 839 km
Ixtapaluca ... 841 km
Xico ... 843 km
Tláhuac ... 847 km
Xochimilco ... 852 km
Iztapalapa ... 856 km
Tlalpan ... 858 km
Iztacalco ... 860 km
Coyoacán ... 861 km
Benito Juárez ... 863 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries