Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Cruz Balanyá, GuatemalaSanta Cruz BalanyáGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Cruz Balanyá Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Cruz Balanyá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Cruz Balanyá
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Santa Cruz Balanyá

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Cruz Balanyá

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Cruz Balanya
  • Santa Cruz Balanyá

Country

Santa Cruz Balanyá is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

7,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Cruz Balanyá (Municipio de Santa Cruz Balanyá, Chimaltenango)

Mixco ... 26 km
Villa Nueva ... 32 km
Guatemala City ... 33 km
San Salvador ... 177 km
Soyapango ... 179 km
San Pedro Sula ... 249 km
Tuxtla ... 288 km
Tegucigalpa ... 305 km
Villahermosa ... 398 km
Managua ... 468 km
Oaxaca ... 534 km
Veracruz ... 648 km
Mérida ... 700 km
Puebla ... 755 km
San José ... 757 km
Cancún ... 785 km
Cuernavaca ... 813 km
Ixtapaluca ... 816 km
Xico ... 817 km
Tláhuac ... 822 km
Xochimilco ... 826 km
Iztapalapa ... 830 km
Tlalpan ... 832 km
Iztacalco ... 835 km
Coyoacán ... 836 km
Benito Juárez ... 837 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries