zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santiago Atitlán, GuatemalaSantiago AtitlánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSantiago Atitlán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santiago Atitlán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santiago Atitlán
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Santiago Atitlán

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Santiago Atitlán

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atitlan
  • Atitlán
  • Santiago

Country

Santiago Atitlán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

33,309 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santiago Atitlán (Sololá)

Mixco ... 50 km
Villa Nueva ... 53 km
Guatemala City ... 58 km
San Salvador ... 194 km
Soyapango ... 196 km
San Pedro Sula ... 274 km
Tegucigalpa ... 328 km
Villahermosa ... 393 km
Managua ... 485 km
Veracruz ... 636 km
Mérida ... 709 km
Puebla ... 739 km
San José ... 772 km
Cuernavaca ... 796 km
Ixtapaluca ... 800 km
Cancún ... 800 km
Tlahuac ... 805 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 809 km
Xochimilco ... 810 km
Iztapalapa ... 815 km
Tlalpan ... 817 km
Iztacalco ... 819 km
Coyoacán ... 820 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries