Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nahualá, GuatemalaNahualáGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inNahualá Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nahualá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nahualá
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Nahualá

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Nahualá

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nahuala
  • Nahualá

Country

Nahualá is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

27,690 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nahualá (Sololá)

Mixco ... 62 km
Guatemala City ... 69 km
Villa Nueva ... 69 km
San Salvador ... 213 km
Soyapango ... 215 km
Tuxtla ... 256 km
San Pedro Sula ... 274 km
Tegucigalpa ... 340 km
Villahermosa ... 370 km
Oaxaca ... 497 km
Managua ... 504 km
Veracruz ... 614 km
Mérida ... 689 km
Puebla ... 719 km
Cuernavaca ... 777 km
Ixtapaluca ... 780 km
Xico ... 782 km
Cancún ... 783 km
Tláhuac ... 786 km
Xochimilco ... 790 km
San José ... 792 km
Iztapalapa ... 794 km
Tlalpan ... 797 km
Iztacalco ... 799 km
Coyoacán ... 800 km
Benito Juárez ... 801 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries