Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Cristóbal Cucho, GuatemalaSan Cristóbal CuchoGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Cristóbal Cucho Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Cristóbal Cucho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Cristóbal Cucho
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise San Cristóbal Cucho

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset San Cristóbal Cucho

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Cristobal
  • San Cristobal Cucho
  • San Cristóbal
  • San Cristóbal Cucho

Country

San Cristóbal Cucho is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

9,152 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Cristóbal Cucho (San Marcos)

Mixco ... 99 km
Villa Nueva ... 105 km
Guatemala City ... 106 km
Tuxtla ... 231 km
San Salvador ... 247 km
Soyapango ... 249 km
San Pedro Sula ... 308 km
Villahermosa ... 352 km
Tegucigalpa ... 377 km
Oaxaca ... 462 km
Managua ... 538 km
Veracruz ... 586 km
Puebla ... 687 km
Mérida ... 690 km
Cuernavaca ... 743 km
Ixtapaluca ... 748 km
Xico ... 749 km
Tláhuac ... 753 km
Xochimilco ... 757 km
Iztapalapa ... 761 km
Tlalpan ... 763 km
Iztacalco ... 766 km
Coyoacán ... 767 km
Benito Juárez ... 768 km
Benito Juarez ... 770 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries