Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Tecún Umán, GuatemalaCiudad Tecún UmánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Tecún Umán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad Tecún Umán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ciudad Tecún Umán
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Ciudad Tecún Umán

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Tecún Umán

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayutla
  • Ciudad Tecun Uman
  • Ciudad Tecún Umán

Country

Ciudad Tecún Umán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

11,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Tecún Umán (San Marcos)

Mixco ... 123 km
Villa Nueva ... 126 km
Guatemala City ... 131 km
Tuxtla ... 242 km
San Salvador ... 261 km
Soyapango ... 263 km
San Pedro Sula ... 342 km
Villahermosa ... 370 km
Tegucigalpa ... 401 km
Oaxaca ... 452 km
Managua ... 549 km
Veracruz ... 590 km
Puebla ... 683 km
Mérida ... 722 km
Cuernavaca ... 735 km
Ixtapaluca ... 743 km
Xico ... 744 km
Tláhuac ... 748 km
Xochimilco ... 751 km
Iztapalapa ... 756 km
Tlalpan ... 758 km
Iztacalco ... 762 km
Coyoacán ... 762 km
Benito Juárez ... 763 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 765 km
Benito Juarez ... 765 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries