Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Asintal, GuatemalaEl AsintalGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Asintal Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Asintal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in El Asintal
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise El Asintal

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset El Asintal

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acintal
  • Asintal
  • El Acintal
  • El Asintal

Country

El Asintal is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

6,156 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Asintal (Retalhuleu)

Mixco ... 90 km
Villa Nueva ... 92 km
Guatemala City ... 98 km
San Salvador ... 227 km
Soyapango ... 229 km
Tuxtla ... 263 km
San Pedro Sula ... 313 km
Tegucigalpa ... 367 km
Villahermosa ... 386 km
Oaxaca ... 484 km
Managua ... 516 km
Veracruz ... 616 km
Puebla ... 713 km
Mérida ... 722 km
Cuernavaca ... 767 km
Ixtapaluca ... 773 km
Xico ... 774 km
Tláhuac ... 778 km
Xochimilco ... 782 km
Iztapalapa ... 787 km
Tlalpan ... 788 km
Iztacalco ... 792 km
Coyoacán ... 792 km
Benito Juárez ... 794 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 796 km
Benito Juarez ... 796 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries