zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Miguel Sigüilá, GuatemalaSan Miguel SigüiláGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Miguel Sigüilá Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Miguel Sigüilá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Miguel Sigüilá
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise San Miguel Sigüilá

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset San Miguel Sigüilá

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Miguel Siguila
  • San Miguel Sigüilá
  • Siguila
  • Sigüilá

Country

San Miguel Sigüilá is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

7,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Miguel Sigüilá (Quetzaltenango)

Mixco ... 86 km
Villa Nueva ... 92 km
Guatemala City ... 93 km
San Salvador ... 236 km
Soyapango ... 238 km
San Pedro Sula ... 295 km
Villahermosa ... 356 km
Tegucigalpa ... 365 km
Managua ... 527 km
Veracruz ... 595 km
Mérida ... 688 km
Puebla ... 697 km
Cuernavaca ... 754 km
Ixtapaluca ... 758 km
Tlahuac ... 763 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 767 km
Xochimilco ... 768 km
Iztapalapa ... 772 km
Tlalpan ... 774 km
Iztacalco ... 777 km
Coyoacán ... 777 km
Benito Juarez ... 781 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries