Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Comitancillo, GuatemalaComitancilloGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inComitancillo Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Comitancillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Comitancillo
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Comitancillo

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Comitancillo

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comitacillo
  • Comitancillo

Country

Comitancillo is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

19,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Comitancillo (San Marcos)

Mixco ... 105 km
Guatemala City ... 111 km
Villa Nueva ... 112 km
Tuxtla ... 214 km
San Salvador ... 257 km
Soyapango ... 259 km
San Pedro Sula ... 302 km
Villahermosa ... 333 km
Tegucigalpa ... 380 km
Oaxaca ... 454 km
Managua ... 548 km
Veracruz ... 572 km
Mérida ... 670 km
Puebla ... 675 km
Cuernavaca ... 733 km
Ixtapaluca ... 737 km
Xico ... 738 km
Tláhuac ... 742 km
Xochimilco ... 746 km
Iztapalapa ... 750 km
Tlalpan ... 753 km
Iztacalco ... 755 km
Coyoacán ... 756 km
Benito Juárez ... 758 km
Benito Juarez ... 759 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries