Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Libertad, GuatemalaLa LibertadGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Libertad Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Libertad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in La Libertad
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise La Libertad

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset La Libertad

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Florida
  • La Libertad

Country

La Libertad is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

6,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Libertad (Huehuetenango)

Mixco ... 141 km
Guatemala City ... 145 km
Villa Nueva ... 150 km
Tuxtla ... 170 km
Villahermosa ... 285 km
San Salvador ... 294 km
Soyapango ... 296 km
San Pedro Sula ... 308 km
Tegucigalpa ... 405 km
Oaxaca ... 425 km
Veracruz ... 529 km
Managua ... 584 km
Mérida ... 628 km
Puebla ... 638 km
Cuernavaca ... 699 km
Ixtapaluca ... 700 km
Xico ... 702 km
Tláhuac ... 706 km
Xochimilco ... 711 km
Iztapalapa ... 714 km
Tlalpan ... 717 km
Iztacalco ... 719 km
Coyoacán ... 720 km
Benito Juárez ... 722 km
Benito Juarez ... 723 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries