Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Mateo Ixtatán, GuatemalaSan Mateo IxtatánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Mateo Ixtatán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Mateo Ixtatán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Mateo Ixtatán
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise San Mateo Ixtatán

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset San Mateo Ixtatán

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Mateo Ixtatan
  • San Mateo Ixtatán

Country

San Mateo Ixtatán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

13,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Mateo Ixtatán (Huehuetenango)

Mixco ... 150 km
Guatemala City ... 153 km
Villa Nueva ... 161 km
Tuxtla ... 166 km
Villahermosa ... 264 km
San Pedro Sula ... 279 km
San Salvador ... 299 km
Soyapango ... 300 km
Tegucigalpa ... 393 km
Oaxaca ... 442 km
Veracruz ... 525 km
Managua ... 584 km
Mérida ... 586 km
Puebla ... 644 km
Cancún ... 695 km
Ixtapaluca ... 706 km
Xico ... 708 km
Cuernavaca ... 708 km
Tláhuac ... 713 km
Xochimilco ... 717 km
Iztapalapa ... 720 km
Tlalpan ... 724 km
Iztacalco ... 725 km
Coyoacán ... 727 km
Benito Juárez ... 728 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries