Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Pedro Carchá, GuatemalaSan Pedro CarcháGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Pedro Carchá Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Pedro Carchá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Pedro Carchá
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise San Pedro Carchá

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset San Pedro Carchá

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carcha
  • Carchá
  • San Pedro Carcha
  • San Pedro Carchá

Country

San Pedro Carchá is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

13,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Pedro Carchá (Alta Verapaz)

Guatemala City ... 94 km
Mixco ... 97 km
Villa Nueva ... 108 km
San Pedro Sula ... 183 km
Soyapango ... 216 km
San Salvador ... 217 km
Tuxtla ... 265 km
Tegucigalpa ... 292 km
Villahermosa ... 347 km
Managua ... 491 km
Oaxaca ... 542 km
Mérida ... 608 km
Veracruz ... 620 km
Cancún ... 686 km
Puebla ... 743 km
San José ... 788 km
Ixtapaluca ... 806 km
Xico ... 808 km
Cuernavaca ... 809 km
Tláhuac ... 812 km
Xochimilco ... 817 km
Iztapalapa ... 820 km
Tlalpan ... 824 km
Iztacalco ... 825 km
Coyoacán ... 827 km
Benito Juárez ... 828 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries