Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Cristóbal Verapaz, GuatemalaSan Cristóbal VerapazGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Cristóbal Verapaz Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Cristóbal Verapaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Cristóbal Verapaz
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise San Cristóbal Verapaz

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset San Cristóbal Verapaz

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Cristobal
  • San Cristobal Verapaz
  • San Cristóbal
  • San Cristóbal Verapaz

Country

San Cristóbal Verapaz is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

19,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Cristóbal Verapaz (Alta Verapaz)

Guatemala City ... 84 km
Mixco ... 85 km
Villa Nueva ... 96 km
San Pedro Sula ... 204 km
Soyapango ... 218 km
San Salvador ... 218 km
Tuxtla ... 254 km
Tegucigalpa ... 306 km
Villahermosa ... 343 km
Managua ... 499 km
Oaxaca ... 526 km
Veracruz ... 611 km
Mérida ... 619 km
Cancún ... 702 km
Puebla ... 731 km
Ixtapaluca ... 793 km
San José ... 794 km
Cuernavaca ... 795 km
Xico ... 795 km
Tláhuac ... 800 km
Xochimilco ... 805 km
Iztapalapa ... 808 km
Tlalpan ... 811 km
Iztacalco ... 813 km
Coyoacán ... 814 km
Benito Juárez ... 815 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries