Managua, Nicaragua Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Managua, Nicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time in
Managua, Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Managua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Managua: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Managua

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Managua

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Managua
  • MGA
  • Managoua
  • Managua
  • Managuae
  • Managva
  • Managvo
  • Managûa
  • Manahuac
  • Manankoua
  • Manaqua
  • Manawa
  • Manágua
  • Mānāhuac
  • ma na gua
  • managhwa
  • managu'a
  • managua
  • managva
  • managwa
  • manakaw
  • manakuva
  • Μανάγκουα
  • Μανάγουα
  • Горад Манагуа
  • Манагва
  • Манагуæ
  • Манагуа
  • Մանագուա
  • מנגואה
  • ماناغوا
  • ماناگوآ
  • ماناگوا
  • ماناگۇئا
  • मानाग्वा
  • ਮਾਨਾਗੁਆ
  • மனாகுவா
  • มานากัว
  • མ་ན་གུ་འ།
  • მანაგუა
  • ማናጓ
  • マナグア
  • 馬拿瓜
  • 馬納瓜
  • 마나과

Country

Managua is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

973,087 People

Cities around Managua, Nicaragua

Tegucigalpa ... 228 km
Soyapango ... 290 km
San Salvador ... 291 km
San José ... 298 km
San Pedro Sula ... 398 km
Villa Nueva ... 436 km
Guatemala City ... 439 km
Mixco ... 444 km
San Miguelito ... 640 km
Panamá ... 640 km
Villahermosa ... 837 km
Cartagena ... 880 km
Montería ... 910 km
Sincelejo ... 923 km
Barranquilla ... 927 km
Soledad ... 929 km
Santa Marta ... 970 km
Kingston ... 995 km
New Kingston ... 996 km
Cancún ... 996 km
Mérida ... 1010 km
Valledupar ... 1056 km
Bello ... 1067 km
Medellín ... 1073 km
Itagüí ... 1075 km
Veracruz ... 1108 km
Manizales ... 1159 km
Pereira ... 1167 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries