Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santo Domingo, NicaraguaSanto DomingoNicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time in
Santo Domingo, Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santo Domingo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santo Domingo: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Santo Domingo

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Santo Domingo

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Domingo
  • Santo Domingo

Country

Santo Domingo is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

5,827 People

Cities around Santo Domingo (Chontales)

Managua ... 95 km
Tegucigalpa ... 263 km
San José ... 269 km
Soyapango ... 362 km
San Salvador ... 365 km
San Pedro Sula ... 428 km
Villa Nueva ... 507 km
Guatemala City ... 508 km
Mixco ... 514 km
San Miguelito ... 572 km
Panamá ... 573 km
Cartagena ... 793 km
Montería ... 832 km
Barranquilla ... 837 km
Soledad ... 839 km
Sincelejo ... 841 km
Santa Marta ... 878 km
Villahermosa ... 890 km
Kingston ... 916 km
New Kingston ... 917 km
Valledupar ... 967 km
Cancún ... 991 km
Bello ... 1003 km
Medellín ... 1009 km
Itagüí ... 1012 km
Mérida ... 1025 km
Oaxaca de Juárez ... 1071 km
Maracaibo ... 1092 km
Manizales ... 1101 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries