Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Concepción, NicaraguaLa ConcepciónNicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Concepción Nicaragua

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Concepción

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in La Concepción
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise La Concepción

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset La Concepción

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Concepcion
  • Concepción
  • La Cancepcion
  • La Cancepción
  • La Concepcion
  • La Concepción

Country

La Concepción is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

6,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Concepción (Masaya)

Managua ... 23 km
Tegucigalpa ... 250 km
San José ... 278 km
Soyapango ... 307 km
San Salvador ... 308 km
San Pedro Sula ... 419 km
Villa Nueva ... 453 km
Guatemala City ... 457 km
Mixco ... 462 km
Panamá ... 625 km
San Miguelito ... 625 km
Villahermosa ... 857 km
Cartagena ... 871 km
Montería ... 897 km
Sincelejo ... 911 km
Barranquilla ... 919 km
Soledad ... 921 km
Santa Marta ... 963 km
Kingston ... 1005 km
New Kingston ... 1007 km
Oaxaca de Juárez ... 1015 km
Cancún ... 1018 km
Mérida ... 1032 km
Valledupar ... 1048 km
Bello ... 1051 km
Medellín ... 1056 km
Itagüí ... 1058 km
Veracruz ... 1127 km
Manizales ... 1141 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries