Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cartagena, ColombiaCartagenaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cartagena, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cartagena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cartagena: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Cartagena

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Cartagena

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CTG
  • Caratagena de Indias
  • Cartagena
  • Cartagena das Indias
  • Cartagena das Índias
  • Cartagena de Indias
  • Cartaxena de Indias
  • Carthagene
  • Carthagene des Indes
  • Carthagène
  • Carthagène des Indes
  • Kartachena
  • Kartageno
  • Kartakhena
  • Kartakhena de Indijas
  • ka ta he na
  • kaleutahena
  • kartagyna
  • kartajyna
  • karutahena
  • qrtajnt kwlwmbya
  • qrthnh
  • Картахена
  • Картахена де Индијас
  • קרטחנה
  • قرطاجنة، كولومبيا
  • کارتاجینا
  • کارتاگینا
  • კარტახენა
  • カルタヘナ
  • 卡塔赫纳
  • 카르타헤나

Country

Cartagena is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

952,024 People

Cities around Cartagena (Bolívar)

Soledad ... 83 km
Barranquilla ... 86 km
Sincelejo ... 121 km
Santa Marta ... 141 km
Valledupar ... 182 km
Montería ... 185 km
Maracaibo ... 314 km
San Miguelito ... 350 km
Panamá ... 356 km
Cúcuta ... 366 km
Mérida ... 402 km
Bucaramanga ... 408 km
Floridablanca ... 416 km
Bello ... 447 km
Medellín ... 457 km
Itagüí ... 464 km
Barinas ... 468 km
Alto Barinas ... 468 km
Barquisimeto ... 494 km
Manizales ... 587 km
Valencia ... 602 km
Pereira ... 615 km
Maracay ... 635 km
Turmero ... 644 km
Armenia ... 646 km
Bogotá ... 648 km
Soacha ... 649 km
Ibagué ... 657 km
San José ... 688 km
Caracas ... 691 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries