Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuluá, ColombiaTuluáColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inTuluá Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuluá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Tuluá
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Tuluá

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Tuluá

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tulua
  • Tuluá
  • Tulúa
  • ULQ
  • tu lu a
  • twlwa
  • Тулуа
  • تولوآ
  • ტულუა
  • 图卢阿

Country

Tuluá is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

165,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuluá (Valle del Cauca)

Armenia ... 65 km
Cali ... 76 km
Ibagué ... 87 km
Pereira ... 90 km
Manizales ... 122 km
Neiva ... 147 km
Soacha ... 168 km
Bogotá ... 179 km
Popayán ... 185 km
Villavicencio ... 206 km
Itagüí ... 236 km
Medellín ... 244 km
Bello ... 253 km
Pasto ... 328 km
Floridablanca ... 412 km
Bucaramanga ... 416 km
Quito ... 510 km
Cúcuta ... 513 km
Montería ... 514 km
Sincelejo ... 578 km
Panamá ... 602 km
San Miguelito ... 606 km
Mérida ... 639 km
Alto Barinas ... 689 km
Barinas ... 692 km
Cartagena ... 697 km
Valledupar ... 741 km
Guayaquil ... 752 km
Soledad ... 761 km
Barranquilla ... 766 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries