Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cartago, ColombiaCartagoColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inCartago Colombia

What day is it in Cartago right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cartago

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cartago
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Cartago

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Cartago

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CRC
  • Cartago

Country

Cartago is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

134,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cartago (Valle del Cauca)

Pereira ... 19 km
Armenia ... 30 km
Manizales ... 48 km
Ibagué ... 65 km
Soacha ... 137 km
Bogotá ... 148 km
Cali ... 153 km
Itagüí ... 161 km
Medellín ... 168 km
Bello ... 178 km
Villavicencio ... 195 km
Neiva ... 207 km
Popayán ... 261 km
Floridablanca ... 341 km
Bucaramanga ... 345 km
Pasto ... 404 km
Montería ... 441 km
Cúcuta ... 441 km
Sincelejo ... 504 km
Panamá ... 550 km
San Miguelito ... 553 km
Mérida ... 569 km
Quito ... 586 km
Alto Barinas ... 622 km
Cartagena ... 623 km
Barinas ... 625 km
Valledupar ... 664 km
Soledad ... 686 km
Barranquilla ... 691 km
Santa Marta ... 728 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries