Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Quinchía, ColombiaQuinchíaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Quinchía, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quinchía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Quinchía: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Quinchía

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Quinchía

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nazaret
  • Quinchia
  • Quinchía

Country

Quinchía is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

10,895 People

Cities around Quinchía (Risaralda)

Manizales ... 35 km
Pereira ... 58 km
Armenia ... 89 km
Itagüí ... 94 km
Medellín ... 102 km
Ibagué ... 107 km
Bello ... 111 km
Soacha ... 148 km
Bogotá ... 155 km
Villavicencio ... 214 km
Cali ... 219 km
Neiva ... 268 km
Floridablanca ... 284 km
Bucaramanga ... 287 km
Popayán ... 327 km
Montería ... 376 km
Cúcuta ... 382 km
Sincelejo ... 437 km
Pasto ... 471 km
Panamá ... 504 km
San Miguelito ... 507 km
Mérida ... 512 km
Cartagena ... 557 km
Alto Barinas ... 568 km
Barinas ... 571 km
Valledupar ... 598 km
Soledad ... 619 km
Barranquilla ... 624 km
Quito ... 653 km
Santa Marta ... 661 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries