Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chinchiná, ColombiaChinchináColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chinchiná, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chinchiná

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chinchiná: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Chinchiná

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Chinchiná

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chinchina
  • Chinchiny
  • Chinchiná
  • Чинчины

Country

Chinchiná is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

68,512 People

Cities around Chinchiná (Caldas)

Manizales ... 12 km
Pereira ... 21 km
Armenia ... 50 km
Ibagué ... 67 km
Soacha ... 120 km
Bogotá ... 129 km
Itagüí ... 133 km
Medellín ... 140 km
Bello ... 150 km
Villavicencio ... 184 km
Cali ... 186 km
Neiva ... 228 km
Popayán ... 292 km
Floridablanca ... 305 km
Bucaramanga ... 309 km
Cúcuta ... 405 km
Montería ... 415 km
Pasto ... 436 km
Sincelejo ... 476 km
Mérida ... 533 km
Panamá ... 542 km
San Miguelito ... 544 km
Alto Barinas ... 586 km
Barinas ... 589 km
Cartagena ... 596 km
Quito ... 620 km
Valledupar ... 632 km
Soledad ... 657 km
Barranquilla ... 662 km
Santa Marta ... 698 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries