Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Líbano, ColombiaLíbanoColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inLíbano Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Líbano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Líbano
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Líbano

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Líbano

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Libano
  • Líbano

Country

Líbano is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

28,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Líbano (Tolima)

Manizales ... 40 km
Pereira ... 53 km
Ibagué ... 55 km
Armenia ... 66 km
Soacha ... 78 km
Bogotá ... 86 km
Villavicencio ... 144 km
Itagüí ... 146 km
Medellín ... 152 km
Bello ... 161 km
Cali ... 201 km
Neiva ... 221 km
Floridablanca ... 284 km
Bucaramanga ... 288 km
Popayán ... 301 km
Cúcuta ... 386 km
Montería ... 426 km
Pasto ... 445 km
Sincelejo ... 483 km
Mérida ... 511 km
Alto Barinas ... 560 km
Barinas ... 563 km
Panamá ... 573 km
San Miguelito ... 575 km
Cartagena ... 604 km
Valledupar ... 627 km
Quito ... 631 km
Soledad ... 661 km
Barranquilla ... 666 km
Maracaibo ... 690 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries