Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mariquita, ColombiaMariquitaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inMariquita Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mariquita

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mariquita
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Mariquita

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mariquita

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MQU
  • Mariquita

Country

Mariquita is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

23,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mariquita (Tolima)

Manizales ... 52 km
Pereira ... 77 km
Soacha ... 88 km
Ibagué ... 88 km
Bogotá ... 92 km
Armenia ... 97 km
Itagüí ... 123 km
Medellín ... 128 km
Bello ... 137 km
Villavicencio ... 155 km
Cali ... 234 km
Floridablanca ... 251 km
Neiva ... 252 km
Bucaramanga ... 256 km
Popayán ... 334 km
Cúcuta ... 353 km
Montería ... 399 km
Sincelejo ... 454 km
Mérida ... 479 km
Pasto ... 479 km
Alto Barinas ... 529 km
Barinas ... 532 km
Panamá ... 558 km
San Miguelito ... 561 km
Cartagena ... 575 km
Valledupar ... 594 km
Soledad ... 630 km
Barranquilla ... 635 km
Maracaibo ... 657 km
Quito ... 665 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries