Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Norcasia, ColombiaNorcasiaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Norcasia, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Norcasia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Norcasia: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Norcasia

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Norcasia

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norcacia
  • Norcasia

Country

Norcasia is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

5,976 People

Cities around Norcasia (Caldas)

Manizales ... 76 km
Itagüí ... 88 km
Medellín ... 92 km
Bello ... 100 km
Pereira ... 107 km
Soacha ... 123 km
Bogotá ... 125 km
Ibagué ... 129 km
Armenia ... 132 km
Villavicencio ... 188 km
Floridablanca ... 218 km
Bucaramanga ... 222 km
Cali ... 270 km
Neiva ... 294 km
Cúcuta ... 318 km
Montería ... 358 km
Popayán ... 372 km
Sincelejo ... 413 km
Mérida ... 446 km
Alto Barinas ... 499 km
Barinas ... 503 km
Pasto ... 517 km
Panamá ... 528 km
San Miguelito ... 530 km
Cartagena ... 533 km
Valledupar ... 554 km
Soledad ... 588 km
Barranquilla ... 594 km
Maracaibo ... 618 km
Santa Marta ... 626 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries