Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barrancabermeja, ColombiaBarrancabermejaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barrancabermeja, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barrancabermeja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Barrancabermeja: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Barrancabermeja

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Barrancabermeja

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barankabermecha
  • Barracana Bermeja
  • Barrancabermeja
  • Barrankabermekha
  • EJA
  • ba lan ka wei mei ha
  • barankaberumeha
  • Барранкабермеха
  • ბარანკაბერმეხა
  • バランカベルメハ
  • 巴蘭卡韋梅哈

Country

Barrancabermeja is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

191,403 People

Cities around Barrancabermeja (Santander)

Bucaramanga ... 60 km
Floridablanca ... 62 km
Cúcuta ... 142 km
Bello ... 159 km
Medellín ... 164 km
Itagüí ... 170 km
Montería ... 247 km
Manizales ... 257 km
Bogotá ... 271 km
Mérida ... 274 km
Soacha ... 275 km
Sincelejo ... 276 km
Pereira ... 289 km
Ibagué ... 310 km
Armenia ... 315 km
Villavicencio ... 323 km
Alto Barinas ... 336 km
Barinas ... 339 km
Valledupar ... 377 km
Cartagena ... 391 km
Soledad ... 431 km
Maracaibo ... 435 km
Barranquilla ... 436 km
Cali ... 453 km
Santa Marta ... 461 km
Neiva ... 470 km
Barquisimeto ... 489 km
San Miguelito ... 500 km
Panamá ... 501 km
Popayán ... 555 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries