Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barinas, VenezuelaBarinasVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barinas, Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barinas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Barinas: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Barinas

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Barinas

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BNS
  • Barinas
  • Barinas llaqta
  • Barinasas
  • Ijoloti Barinas
  • ba li na si
  • balinaseu
  • barinasi
  • barynas
  • barynas barynas
  • Μπαρίνας
  • Баринас
  • Барінас
  • Иёлоти Баринас
  • باريناس
  • باریناس، باریناس
  • ბარინასი
  • 巴里納斯
  • 바리나스

Country

Barinas is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

353,442 People

Cities around Barinas (Municipio Barinas)

Alto Barinas ... 4 km
Mérida ... 76 km
Barquisimeto ... 173 km
Cúcuta ... 201 km
Valencia ... 245 km
Maracaibo ... 252 km
Maracay ... 275 km
Turmero ... 282 km
Bucaramanga ... 286 km
Floridablanca ... 288 km
Valledupar ... 317 km
Santa Teresa ... 335 km
Caracas ... 337 km
Petare ... 341 km
Sincelejo ... 422 km
Santa Marta ... 431 km
Soledad ... 444 km
Barranquilla ... 448 km
Montería ... 455 km
Cartagena ... 468 km
Barcelona ... 473 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 481 km
Bello ... 497 km
Medellín ... 502 km
Itagüí ... 508 km
Cumaná ... 523 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 537 km
Bogotá ... 540 km
Soacha ... 549 km
Villavicencio ... 564 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries