Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valencia, VenezuelaValenciaVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time inValencia Venezuela

What day is it in Valencia right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valencia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Valencia
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Valencia

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Valencia

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balenzia
  • VLN
  • Valencia
  • Valencio
  • Valens
  • Valensi
  • Valensia
  • Valensii
  • Valensija
  • Valensiya
  • Valentia
  • Valentzia
  • Valincia
  • Valência
  • ba lun xi ya
  • balainsi'a
  • ballensia
  • barenshia
  • blnsyt
  • valensia
  • walnsya wnzwyla
  • wlnsyh
  • Валенс
  • Валенси
  • Валенсия
  • Валенсија
  • Валенсія
  • Վալենսիա
  • ולנסיה
  • بلنسية
  • والنسیا، ونزوئلا
  • والیںسیا، کارابوبو
  • ਬਾਲੈਂਸੀਆ
  • ვალენსია
  • バレンシア
  • 巴伦西亚
  • 발렌시아

Country

Valencia is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

1,385,083 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valencia (Municipio Valencia, Carabobo)

Maracay ... 35 km
Turmero ... 44 km
Caracas ... 98 km
Petare ... 103 km
Barquisimeto ... 109 km
Barinas ... 245 km
Alto Barinas ... 248 km
Barcelona ... 266 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 271 km
Maracaibo ... 294 km
Mérida ... 306 km
Cumaná ... 308 km
Maturín ... 389 km
Valledupar ... 421 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 422 km
Cúcuta ... 439 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 474 km
Santa Marta ... 510 km
Bucaramanga ... 529 km
Floridablanca ... 531 km
Soledad ... 547 km
Barranquilla ... 550 km
Sincelejo ... 599 km
Cartagena ... 602 km
Montería ... 649 km
Bello ... 737 km
Medellín ... 742 km
Itagüí ... 749 km
Bogotá ... 781 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries