Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Joaquín, VenezuelaSan JoaquínVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Joaquín Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Joaquín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in San Joaquín: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise San Joaquín

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset San Joaquín

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Joaquin
  • San Joaquín

Country

San Joaquín is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

41,630 People

Cities around San Joaquín (Carabobo)

Maracay ... 16 km
Valencia ... 21 km
Turmero ... 26 km
Caracas ... 77 km
Petare ... 83 km
Santa Teresa ... 90 km
Barquisimeto ... 128 km
Barcelona ... 249 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 254 km
Barinas ... 265 km
Alto Barinas ... 269 km
Cumaná ... 290 km
Maracaibo ... 310 km
Mérida ... 327 km
Maturín ... 373 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 413 km
Valledupar ... 438 km
Cúcuta ... 459 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 463 km
Santa Marta ... 525 km
Bucaramanga ... 549 km
Floridablanca ... 552 km
Soledad ... 563 km
Barranquilla ... 565 km
Sincelejo ... 619 km
Cartagena ... 619 km
Montería ... 669 km
Bello ... 758 km
Medellín ... 763 km
Itagüí ... 770 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries