Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Montería, ColombiaMonteríaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Montería, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montería

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Montería: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Montería

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Montería

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MTR
  • Monteria
  • Monterija
  • Montería
  • San Jeronimo de Buenavista
  • San Jerónimo de Buenavista
  • Монтерия

Country

Montería is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

272,420 People

Cities around Montería (Córdoba)

Sincelejo ... 73 km
Cartagena ... 185 km
Soledad ... 255 km
Barranquilla ... 260 km
Bello ... 267 km
Medellín ... 276 km
Valledupar ... 283 km
Itagüí ... 283 km
Bucaramanga ... 285 km
Cúcuta ... 286 km
San Miguelito ... 290 km
Floridablanca ... 291 km
Panamá ... 293 km
Santa Marta ... 306 km
Mérida ... 379 km
Maracaibo ... 402 km
Manizales ... 406 km
Pereira ... 434 km
Alto Barinas ... 453 km
Barinas ... 455 km
Armenia ... 464 km
Ibagué ... 477 km
Bogotá ... 478 km
Soacha ... 478 km
Villavicencio ... 538 km
Barquisimeto ... 542 km
Cali ... 587 km
Neiva ... 643 km
Valencia ... 649 km
San José ... 669 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries