Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tierralta, ColombiaTierraltaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tierralta, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tierralta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tierralta: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Tierralta

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Tierralta

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Los Bongos
  • T'erral'ta
  • Tierra Alta
  • Tierralta
  • Тьерральта

Country

Tierralta is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

26,242 People

Cities around Tierralta (Córdoba)

Montería ... 65 km
Sincelejo ... 136 km
Bello ... 206 km
Medellín ... 216 km
Itagüí ... 222 km
Cartagena ... 249 km
Bucaramanga ... 262 km
Floridablanca ... 268 km
Cúcuta ... 286 km
San Miguelito ... 290 km
Panamá ... 292 km
Soledad ... 320 km
Barranquilla ... 324 km
Valledupar ... 338 km
Manizales ... 345 km
Santa Marta ... 369 km
Pereira ... 371 km
Mérida ... 395 km
Armenia ... 402 km
Ibagué ... 417 km
Soacha ... 422 km
Bogotá ... 423 km
Maracaibo ... 450 km
Alto Barinas ... 469 km
Barinas ... 471 km
Villavicencio ... 485 km
Cali ... 523 km
Barquisimeto ... 576 km
Neiva ... 581 km
Popayán ... 633 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries