Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manizales, ColombiaManizalesColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inManizales Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manizales

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Manizales
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Manizales

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Manizales

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MZL
  • Manisales
  • Manisalesas
  • Manizales
  • ma ni sa lai si
  • manisalesi
  • manisalleseu
  • manisaresu
  • manyzalys
  • mnyzals
  • Манисалес
  • Манісалес
  • مانيزاليس
  • منیزالس
  • მანისალესი
  • マニサレス
  • 馬尼薩萊斯
  • 마니살레스

Country

Manizales is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

357,814 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manizales (Caldas)

Pereira ... 32 km
Armenia ... 61 km
Ibagué ... 73 km
Soacha ... 118 km
Itagüí ... 123 km
Bogotá ... 126 km
Medellín ... 131 km
Bello ... 140 km
Villavicencio ... 183 km
Cali ... 197 km
Neiva ... 237 km
Floridablanca ... 294 km
Bucaramanga ... 297 km
Popayán ... 303 km
Cúcuta ... 394 km
Montería ... 406 km
Pasto ... 447 km
Sincelejo ... 467 km
Mérida ... 522 km
Panamá ... 538 km
San Miguelito ... 541 km
Alto Barinas ... 574 km
Barinas ... 578 km
Cartagena ... 587 km
Valledupar ... 621 km
Quito ... 631 km
Soledad ... 647 km
Barranquilla ... 652 km
Santa Marta ... 688 km
Maracaibo ... 691 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries