Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lérida, ColombiaLéridaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inLérida Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lérida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lérida
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Lérida

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Lérida

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lerida
  • Lérida

Country

Lérida is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

20,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lérida (Tolima)

Ibagué ... 54 km
Manizales ... 54 km
Pereira ... 64 km
Soacha ... 64 km
Armenia ... 72 km
Bogotá ... 72 km
Villavicencio ... 130 km
Itagüí ... 156 km
Medellín ... 162 km
Bello ... 171 km
Cali ... 204 km
Neiva ... 215 km
Floridablanca ... 283 km
Bucaramanga ... 288 km
Popayán ... 300 km
Cúcuta ... 385 km
Montería ... 435 km
Pasto ... 444 km
Sincelejo ... 491 km
Mérida ... 509 km
Alto Barinas ... 556 km
Barinas ... 560 km
Panamá ... 586 km
San Miguelito ... 588 km
Cartagena ... 612 km
Valledupar ... 631 km
Quito ... 631 km
Soledad ... 667 km
Barranquilla ... 672 km
Maracaibo ... 691 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries