Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Facatativá, ColombiaFacatativáColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inFacatativá Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Facatativá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Facatativá
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Facatativá

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Facatativá

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Facatativa
  • Facatativá
  • Fakatativa
  • fa ka ta di wa
  • fakatatywa
  • Φακατατιβά
  • Факататива
  • فاکاتاتیوا
  • فیکاٹیٹوا
  • ფაკატატივა
  • 法卡塔蒂瓦

Country

Facatativá is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

94,611 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Facatativá (Cundinamarca)

Soacha ... 29 km
Bogotá ... 32 km
Ibagué ... 82 km
Villavicencio ... 95 km
Manizales ... 98 km
Pereira ... 108 km
Armenia ... 111 km
Itagüí ... 181 km
Medellín ... 186 km
Bello ... 194 km
Neiva ... 221 km
Cali ... 231 km
Floridablanca ... 268 km
Bucaramanga ... 273 km
Popayán ... 318 km
Cúcuta ... 370 km
Montería ... 450 km
Pasto ... 461 km
Mérida ... 488 km
Sincelejo ... 502 km
Alto Barinas ... 531 km
Barinas ... 535 km
Panamá ... 619 km
San Miguelito ... 621 km
Cartagena ... 622 km
Valledupar ... 628 km
Quito ... 648 km
Soledad ... 673 km
Barranquilla ... 678 km
Maracaibo ... 681 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries