Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chía, ColombiaChíaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inChía Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chía
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Chía

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Chía

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chia
  • Chía

Country

Chía is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

64,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chía (Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 28 km
Soacha ... 34 km
Villavicencio ... 87 km
Ibagué ... 105 km
Manizales ... 119 km
Pereira ... 132 km
Armenia ... 135 km
Itagüí ... 191 km
Medellín ... 195 km
Bello ... 203 km
Neiva ... 234 km
Cali ... 252 km
Floridablanca ... 255 km
Bucaramanga ... 261 km
Popayán ... 336 km
Cúcuta ... 357 km
Montería ... 452 km
Mérida ... 472 km
Pasto ... 477 km
Sincelejo ... 501 km
Alto Barinas ... 513 km
Barinas ... 517 km
Valledupar ... 620 km
Cartagena ... 621 km
Panamá ... 631 km
San Miguelito ... 633 km
Quito ... 665 km
Maracaibo ... 669 km
Soledad ... 669 km
Barranquilla ... 675 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries