Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tocancipá, ColombiaTocancipáColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inTocancipá Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tocancipá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Tocancipá
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Tocancipá

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Tocancipá

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tocancipa
  • Tocancipá
  • tuo kan xi pa
  • twkansypa
  • توکانسیپا
  • ტოკანსიპა
  • 托坎西帕

Country

Tocancipá is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

6,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tocancipá (Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 42 km
Soacha ... 49 km
Villavicencio ... 94 km
Ibagué ... 121 km
Manizales ... 129 km
Pereira ... 144 km
Armenia ... 150 km
Itagüí ... 191 km
Medellín ... 194 km
Bello ... 201 km
Floridablanca ... 240 km
Bucaramanga ... 246 km
Neiva ... 250 km
Cali ... 269 km
Cúcuta ... 342 km
Popayán ... 353 km
Montería ... 445 km
Mérida ... 456 km
Sincelejo ... 492 km
Pasto ... 493 km
Alto Barinas ... 497 km
Barinas ... 500 km
Valledupar ... 608 km
Cartagena ... 612 km
Panamá ... 631 km
San Miguelito ... 633 km
Maracaibo ... 654 km
Soledad ... 659 km
Barranquilla ... 664 km
Barquisimeto ... 669 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries