Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cáqueza, ColombiaCáquezaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inCáqueza Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cáqueza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cáqueza
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Cáqueza

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Cáqueza

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caqueza
  • Cáqueza

Country

Cáqueza is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

7,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cáqueza (Caqueza, Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 25 km
Soacha ... 29 km
Villavicencio ... 39 km
Ibagué ... 103 km
Armenia ... 140 km
Manizales ... 146 km
Pereira ... 147 km
Neiva ... 195 km
Cali ... 232 km
Itagüí ... 237 km
Medellín ... 241 km
Bello ... 249 km
Floridablanca ... 301 km
Popayán ... 304 km
Bucaramanga ... 307 km
Cúcuta ... 401 km
Pasto ... 441 km
Montería ... 503 km
Mérida ... 512 km
Alto Barinas ... 549 km
Sincelejo ... 552 km
Barinas ... 552 km
Quito ... 628 km
Valledupar ... 669 km
Cartagena ... 672 km
Panamá ... 674 km
San Miguelito ... 676 km
Maracaibo ... 714 km
Soledad ... 720 km
Barquisimeto ... 723 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries