Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melgar, ColombiaMelgarColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inMelgar Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Melgar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Melgar
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Melgar

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Melgar

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mel'gar
  • Melgar
  • Мельгар

Country

Melgar is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

25,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Melgar (Tolima)

Soacha ... 54 km
Ibagué ... 54 km
Bogotá ... 64 km
Villavicencio ... 82 km
Armenia ... 91 km
Pereira ... 108 km
Manizales ... 119 km
Neiva ... 150 km
Cali ... 173 km
Itagüí ... 231 km
Medellín ... 237 km
Bello ... 246 km
Popayán ... 251 km
Floridablanca ... 339 km
Bucaramanga ... 344 km
Pasto ... 391 km
Cúcuta ... 441 km
Montería ... 510 km
Mérida ... 558 km
Sincelejo ... 565 km
Quito ... 579 km
Alto Barinas ... 599 km
Barinas ... 602 km
Panamá ... 656 km
San Miguelito ... 659 km
Cartagena ... 686 km
Valledupar ... 698 km
Soledad ... 739 km
Barranquilla ... 745 km
Maracaibo ... 751 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries