Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Purificación, ColombiaPurificaciónColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inPurificación Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Purificación

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Purificación
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Purificación

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Purificación

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Purificacion
  • Purificación

Country

Purificación is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

10,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Purificación (Tolima)

Ibagué ... 69 km
Armenia ... 96 km
Soacha ... 98 km
Neiva ... 107 km
Bogotá ... 107 km
Villavicencio ... 109 km
Pereira ... 122 km
Cali ... 136 km
Manizales ... 142 km
Popayán ... 207 km
Itagüí ... 262 km
Medellín ... 269 km
Bello ... 278 km
Pasto ... 347 km
Floridablanca ... 383 km
Bucaramanga ... 388 km
Cúcuta ... 485 km
Quito ... 534 km
Montería ... 544 km
Sincelejo ... 601 km
Mérida ... 602 km
Alto Barinas ... 643 km
Barinas ... 647 km
Panamá ... 674 km
San Miguelito ... 677 km
Cartagena ... 722 km
Valledupar ... 739 km
Soledad ... 777 km
Guayaquil ... 777 km
Barranquilla ... 783 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries