Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carmen de Apicalá, ColombiaCarmen de ApicaláColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inCarmen de Apicalá Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carmen de Apicalá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Carmen de Apicalá
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Carmen de Apicalá

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Carmen de Apicalá

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apicala
  • Carmen
  • Carmen Apicala
  • Carmen Apicalá
  • Carmen de Apicala
  • Carmen de Apicalá

Country

Carmen de Apicalá is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

5,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carmen de Apicalá (Tolima)

Ibagué ... 53 km
Soacha ... 63 km
Bogotá ... 73 km
Villavicencio ... 88 km
Armenia ... 88 km
Pereira ... 108 km
Manizales ... 120 km
Neiva ... 142 km
Cali ... 164 km
Itagüí ... 235 km
Medellín ... 242 km
Popayán ... 242 km
Bello ... 251 km
Floridablanca ... 347 km
Bucaramanga ... 352 km
Pasto ... 383 km
Cúcuta ... 449 km
Montería ... 515 km
Mérida ... 566 km
Quito ... 570 km
Sincelejo ... 570 km
Alto Barinas ... 607 km
Barinas ... 611 km
Panamá ... 657 km
San Miguelito ... 660 km
Cartagena ... 691 km
Valledupar ... 705 km
Soledad ... 745 km
Barranquilla ... 751 km
Maracaibo ... 760 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries