Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buenaventura, ColombiaBuenaventuraColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inBuenaventura Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buenaventura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Buenaventura
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Buenaventura

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Buenaventura

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BUN
  • Buehnaventura
  • Buenaventura
  • bu ai na wen tu la
  • bwynawntwra
  • Буенавентура
  • Буэнавентура
  • بوئناونتورا
  • بوئناونتورا، ویے دیل کاؤکا
  • ბუენავენტურა
  • 布埃納文圖拉

Country

Buenaventura is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

240,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buenaventura (Valle del Cauca)

Cali ... 64 km
Armenia ... 130 km
Pereira ... 149 km
Ibagué ... 157 km
Popayán ... 163 km
Neiva ... 175 km
Manizales ... 179 km
Soacha ... 238 km
Bogotá ... 250 km
Villavicencio ... 274 km
Itagüí ... 279 km
Medellín ... 287 km
Pasto ... 294 km
Bello ... 295 km
Quito ... 468 km
Floridablanca ... 472 km
Bucaramanga ... 475 km
Montería ... 544 km
Cúcuta ... 571 km
Panamá ... 597 km
San Miguelito ... 602 km
Sincelejo ... 611 km
Mérida ... 700 km
Guayaquil ... 707 km
Cartagena ... 728 km
Alto Barinas ... 752 km
Barinas ... 756 km
Cuenca ... 763 km
Valledupar ... 785 km
Soledad ... 796 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries