Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manta, EcuadorMantaEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inManta Ecuador

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Manta
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Manta

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Manta

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Manta
  • MEC
  • Manta
  • Manta Ecuador
  • Puerto de Manta
  • man ta
  • manta
  • Горад Манта
  • Манта
  • მანტა
  • 曼塔
  • 만타

Country

Manta is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

183,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manta (Manabí)

Guayaquil ... 152 km
Quito ... 193 km
Cuenca ... 254 km
Pasto ... 365 km
Piura ... 466 km
Popayán ... 498 km
Cali ... 589 km
Neiva ... 610 km
Chiclayo ... 643 km
Iquitos ... 671 km
Armenia ... 727 km
Ibagué ... 739 km
Pereira ... 752 km
Manizales ... 783 km
Villavicencio ... 798 km
Trujillo ... 799 km
Soacha ... 802 km
Bogotá ... 811 km
Itagüí ... 887 km
Medellín ... 895 km
Bello ... 903 km
Chimbote ... 910 km
Pucallpa ... 954 km
Floridablanca ... 1074 km
Bucaramanga ... 1078 km
Panamá ... 1100 km
San Miguelito ... 1106 km
Montería ... 1136 km
Cúcuta ... 1175 km
Sincelejo ... 1207 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries